Available languages:
DPRK Review - 19th Session of Universal Periodic Review
1 May 2014 -  UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Mr. So Se Pyong, Permanent Representative, Head of Delegation (Introduction)
Turkmenistan, Mr. Hamra Amannazarov
Uganda, Mr. Christopher Onyanga Aparr
Ukraine, Ms. Olha Kavun
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Karen Pierce
United States of America, Mr. Robert R. King
Uruguay, Ms. Daniela Pi
Uzbekistan, Mr. Javohir Nurmetov
Sri Lanka
Viet Nam, Mr. Nguyen Triang Thanh
Zimbabwe, Mr.Charles Chishiri
Algeria, Mr. Mohamed Benabdoun
Angola, Mr. Gaspar Da Silva
Argentina, Ms. Valeria Drocco Rabagua
Australia, Ms. Ruth Stone
Austria, Mr. Michael Pfeifer
Bangladesh, Mr. Nazrul Islam
Belarus, Mr. Andej Popov
Belgium, Mr. Yannick Minssier
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Ms. Daniela Llanos
Botswana, Mr. Mothusi Palai
Brazil, Ms. Joao Lucas Quental Novaes De Almeida
Burundi, Ms. Marie Ancile Ntakaburimvo
Canada, Ms. Ann Tamara Lorre
Chad, Mr. Angui Awada
Chile, Mr. Christian Streeter
China, Mr. Chen Chuandung
Costa Rica, Mr. Norman Ortiz
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Jorge Valero
Czech Republic, Mr. Victro Veler
Democratic Republic of the Congo, Ms. Josephine Bandui Samene Thembela
Denmark, Mr. Carsten Staur
Ecuador, Ms. Veronica Agular
Egypt, Mr. Amr Essam
Estonia, Ms. Evelin Loman
Ethiopia, Mr. Ephrem Hidug
Finland, Ms. Paivi Kairamo
France, Mr. Pierre Le Goff
Germany, Mr. Thomas Fitschen
Ghana, Mr. Ebenezer Appreku
H.E. Mr. So Se Pyong, Permanent Representative Head of Delegation (Comments & Answers)
Mr. Ju Yong Chei, Member of Delegation
Mr. Ri Kyung Hun, Member of Delegation
Greece, Ms. Evgenia Benatogliu
Hungary, Ms. Ellen Van Thiel
Iceland, Mr. Thodur Sigtryggsson
India, Mr. Vishnu Reddy
Indonesia, Mr. Adnan Baharuddin
Ireland, Ms. Nuala Ni Mhuireheartaigh
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Ms. Zahra Ershadi
Israel, Mr. Evistar Manor
Italy, Mr. Marco Labadora
Kazakhstan, Mr. Nurzhan Rakhmetov
Lao People's Democratic Republic, Mr. Thongphane Savanphet
Latvia, Mr. Raimonds Jansons
Malaysia, Mr. Mohd Hasril Abd Hamid
Mexico, Ms. Gisele Fernandez Ludlau
Montenegro, Ms. Zorica Maric Djordjevic
Mozambique, Mr. Kaime Chissano
Myanmar, Ms. Lynn Marlor Lwin
Namibia, Ms. Sabine Bohleke-Moller
Netherlands, Mr. Rodesick Van Schreven
New Zealand, Mr. Carl Reaich
Nicaragua, Mr. Nestor Cruz Toruño
Norway
Pakistan, Mr. Afaq Ahmed
Poland, Mr. Remigiusz Henczel
Portugal, Mr. Nuno Gabriel Cabral
Republic of Korea, Mr. Anh Young Jip
Romania, Mr. Räzvan Rotundu
Russian Federation, Mr. Anastasia Bagatieva
H.E. Mr. So Se Pyong, Permanent Representative, Head of Delegation (Comments & Answers)
Mr.Kim Sun Hwa, Desk-Officer Supreme People's Assembly
Mr. Ju Yong Chei, Member of Delegation
Sierra Leone, Ms. Yvette Stevens
Singapore, Ms. Tan Yee Wan
Slovakia, Mr. Martin Kmosena
Slovenia, Mr.Vojislav Svc
South Sudan, Mr. Ramadan Tomba
Spain, Mr. Luis Angel Redondo
Cuba, Ms. Anayasi Rodriguez
Sudan, Ms. Oumaima Al Sharif
Sweden, Ms. Anna Jakenberg Brinck
Syrian Arab Republic, Ms. Khawla Youssef
Thailand, Mr. Krerkpan Roekchamnong
The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, Mr. Dusko Uzunovski
Timor-Leste, Mr. Marciano Da Silva
Tunisia, Mr. Abdelrrazek Kilani
Turkey, Mr. Selcuk Ozcan
Switzerland, Mr. Alexandre Fasel
Japan, Mr. Tkasui Okada
H.E. Mr. So Se Pyong, Permanent Representative, Head of Delegation (Final Remarks)
Mr. Pak Su Jong, Councilor Supreme Court
H.E. Mr. Choe Myong Nam, Deputy Director Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ms. Han Chae Sun, Section Chief Public Health Engineering Institute
Mr.Kim Sun Hwa, Desk-Officer Supreme People's Assembly
Open Video Chapters
Recent Video On Demand