Available languages:
Peru Review - 28th Session of Universal Periodic Review
8 Nov 2017 -  Universal Periodic Review - Peru National Reports
UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. José Manuel Coloma Marquina, Deputy Min. Human Rights & Access to Justice at Min. Justice & Human Rights of Peru (Introduction)
Mongolia, Ms. Nyamjav Achgerel
Montenegro, Mr. Milorad Šcepanovic
Netherlands, Mr. Rochus Pronk
Nicaragua, Mr. Luis Alberto Vargas Rojas
Norway, Mr. Haakon Gram-Johannessen
Panama, Mr. Portugal Falcon Moreno
Paraguay, Mr. Juan Esteban Aguirre Martínez
Philippines, Mr. Enrico T. Fos
Poland, Ms. Agnieszka Karpinska
Portugal, Ms. Sónia Maria Melo Castro
Republic of Korea, Ms. Wunjeung Chang
Sierra Leone, Ms. Folaku Idowu
Singapore, Ms. Grace Zhu Manyun
Slovenia, Mr. Klemen Ponikvar
Spain, Mr. Pablo Nuño Garcia
State of Palestine, Ms. Dima Asfour
Switzerland, Mr. Lukas Heinzer
H.E. José Manuel Coloma Marquina, Deputy Min. Human Rights & Access to Justice at Min. Justice & Human Rights of Peru (Comments and Answers)
Mr. Josué Pariona Pastrana, Chief Judge of the Supreme Court of Justice, representative of the Judicial Power
H.E. José Manuel Coloma Marquina, Deputy Min. Human Rights & Access to Justice at Min. Justice & Human Rights of Peru (Comments and Answers)
Mr. Luis Antonio Landa Burgos, Superior Prosecutor of the 3rd National Criminal Superior Prosecutor, representing the Public Ministry
H.E. José Manuel Coloma Marquina, Deputy Min. Human Rights & Access to Justice at Min. Justice & Human Rights of Peru (Comments and Answers)
Mr. Jesus Adalberto Baldeon Vasquez, Head of the Office of Cooperation and International Affairs of the Ministry of Labor and Employment Promotion (Comments and Answers)
Ms. Angela Maria Acevedo Huertas, General Director of Rights of Indigenous Peoples of the Ministry of Culture (Comments and Answers)
H.E. José Manuel Coloma Marquina, Deputy Min. Human Rights & Access to Justice at Min. Justice & Human Rights of Peru
Thailand, Mr. Sasiwat Wongsinsawat
Timor-Leste, Mr. Aurélio Barros
Tunisia, Ms. Intissar Ben Attitallah
Ukraine, Ms. Dina Martina
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Danielle Rosset
United States of America, Ms. Linda Newman-Toth
Chile, Ms. Marta Maurás
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Edgardo Toro Carreño
Algeria, Mr. Antar Hassani
Angola, Ms. Kátia Marízia da Cunha Cardoso
Argentina, Ms. Victoria Gobbi
Australia, Mr. Richard Donaldson
Azerbaijan, Mr. Emin Aslanov
Bangladesh, Mr. Shameem Ahsan
Belgium, Mr. Thomas Stevens
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Mr. Olmer Torrejon Alcoba
Brazil, Ms. Maria Nazareth Farani Azevêdo
Burkina Faso, Ms. Myriam Claudine Yabiyuré Poussi
Canada, Ms. Cyndy Nelson
Uruguay, Mr. Ricardo González Arenas
China, Ms. Qu Jiehao
Colombia, Ms. Beatriz Londoño Soto
Costa Rica, Ms. Diana Murillo Solis
Côte D'Ivoire, Mr. Karim Silue
Cuba, Mr. Pablo Berti Oliva
Czech Republic, Mr. Jiri Luhan
H.E. José Manuel Coloma Marquina, Deputy Min. Human Rights & Access to Justice at Min. Justice & Human Rights of Peru
Ms. Araceli Acuña, Adviser to the Ministerial Office of Justice and Human Rights
H.E. José Manuel Coloma Marquina, Deputy Min. Human Rights & Access to Justice at Min. Justice & Human Rights of Peru (Comments and Answers)
Mr. Hubert Wieland, Director of Human Rights of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
H.E. José Manuel Coloma Marquina, Deputy Min. Human Rights & Access to Justice at Min. Justice & Human Rights of Peru (Comments and Answers)
Ms. Ana Teresa Lecaros, Counsellor at the Permanent Representation of Peru in Geneva
H.E. José Manuel Coloma Marquina, Deputy Min. Human Rights & Access to Justice at Min. Justice & Human Rights of Peru
Ecuador, Mr. Victor Arturo Cabrera Hidalgo
Egypt, Ms. Chahinda Emadeldin Hussein Mohamed
Finland, Mr. Renne Klinge
France, Ms. Clarisse Gerardin
Georgia, Mr. Irakli Jgenti
Germany, Mr. Gunnar Schneider
Ghana, Ms. Laila Heward-Mills
Greece, Mr. Michail Manousakis
Guatemala, Mr. Luis Erick Gudiel Pineda
Haiti, Ms. Margareth Desmangles
Honduras, Ms. Mariel Lezama
Iceland, Ms. Edda Bjork Ragnarsdottir
India, Ms. Sudhakara Reddy Annepureddy
Indonesia, Mr. Irwansyah Mukhlis
Iraq, Mr. Ghazi Al-Topy
Ireland, Ms. Ruth Cormican
Israel, Mr. Yoel Mester
Italy, Ms. Daniela D'Orlandi
Japan, Ms. Mitsuko Shino
Libya, Ms. Ghada Faiyad
Madagascar, Ms. Eulalie Yvette Bodosoa
Malaysia, Ms. Kalpana Devi Rajantran
Maldives, Ms. Aishath Shahula
Mexico, Mr. Diego Ruiz Gayol
Morocco, Ms. Asm
Open Video Chapters
Recent Video On Demand