Available languages:
Uruguay Review - 32nd Session of Universal Periodic Review
23 Jan 2019 -  UPR of Uruguay
- National report of Uruguay: A/HRC/WG.6/32/URY/1
- Compilation prepared by the OHCHR in accordance with paragraph 15 (b) of the annex to HRC resolution 5/1 and paragraph 5 of the annex to HRC resolution 16/21: A/HRC/WG.6/32/URY/2
- Summary prepared by the OHCHR in accordance with paragraph 15 (c) of the annex to HRC resolution 5/1 and paragraph 5 of the annex to HRC resolution 16/21: A/HRC/WG.6/32/URY/3
UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Mr. Ariel Bergamino, Ambassador and Permanent Representative of Uruguay to UNOG (Comments and Answers)
Mr. Federico Grana, Delegation of Uruguay
Ms. Stella González, Delegation of Uruguay
Ms. Mrisa Lindner, Delegation of Uruguay
Ms. Gabrieela Fulco, Delegation of Uruguay
Mr. Juan Miguel Petit, Delegation of Uruguay
Montenegro, Mr. Milorad Šcepanovic
Myanmar, Ms. Ngu War Swe
Netherlands, Mr. Laurens Van Der Woude
Nicaragua, Ms. Elvielena Diaz Obando
Nigeria, Mr. Muhammad S. Isa
Oman, Ms. Kifah Jaafar Al-Lawati
Pakistan, Ms. Fareena Arshad
Panama, Ms. Grisselle del Carmen Rodriguez Ramirez
Paraguay, Mr. Julio César Peralta Rodas
Peru, Ms. Ana Teresa Lecaros Terry
Philippines, Ms. Majella Cristy U. Pua-Diezmos
Portugal, Mr. Eduardo Pinto da Silva
Qatar, Mr. Abdulla Hamad Al-Nuaimi
Republic of Korea, Mr. Chan Kim
Russian Federation, Ms. Maria Molodtsova
Saudi Arabia, Ms. Lina Turki
Senegal, Mr. Coly Seck
Serbia, Mr. Valdan Lazovivic
Slovakia, Mr. Igor Kucer
Slovenia, Ms. Urša Ponikvar
Spain, Mr. Cristobal Gonzalez-Aller Jurado
State of Palestine, Ms. Dima Asfour
Sweden, Mr. Oscar Ekéus
Switzerland, Ms. Jasna Lazarevc
Thailand, Mr. Phanpob Plangprayoon
Togo, Ms. Amari Gbegbe
Tunisia, Ms. Intissar Ben Attitallah
Turkey, Mr. Erdal Onat
Ukraine, Ms. Antonina Shliakotina
H.E. Mr. Ariel Bergamino, Ambassador and Permanent Representative of Uruguay to UN Geneva (Comments and Answers)
Ms. Rosita Angelo, Delegation of Uruguay
Ms. Laura Motta Migliaro, Delegation of Uruguay
Mr. Humberto Ruocco, Delegation of Uruguay
Ms. Maria Antonella Introini, Delegation of Uruguay
Ms. Fabiana Goyeneche, Delegation of Uruguay
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. Charles Kent
United States of America, Mr. Sean Mariano Garcia
Uzbekistan, Mr. Ulugbek Lapasov
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Jorge Valero
Viet Nam, Ms. Van Nguyen
Albania, Mr. Ilir Nezaj
Algeria, Ms. Melissa Chanegriha
Angola, Ms. Margarida Rosa da Silva Izata
Argentina, Ms. Daniela Gutierrez Alvaro
Armenia, Mr. Armine Petrosyan
Australia, Ms. Lisa Marie Gittos
Azerbaijan, Mr. Emin Aslanov
Bahamas, Mr. Frank Davis
Bahrain, Ms. Dalal Katreena Ebrahim Alqarainees
Bangladesh, Mr. Emdadul Islam Chowdhury
Barbados, Mr. Ricardo Kellman
Belarus, Mr. Andrei Taranda
Benin, Mr. Chite Flavien Ahove
Bhutan, Mr. Kinga Singye
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Mr. Olmer Torrejon Alc
Brazil, Mr. Sérgio Rodrigues dos Santos
Bulgaria, Mr. Rakovski Lashev
Cabo Verde, Ms. Maria de Jesus Veiga Miranda
Canada, Ms. Kristen Lackie
Chile, Mr. Juan Eduardo Eguiguren
China, Ms. Mu Zi Ping
Costa Rica, Ms. Diana Murillo Solis
H.E. Mr. Ariel Bergamino, Ambassador and Permanent Representative of Uruguay to UNOG (Final Remarks)
Open Video Chapters
Recent Video On Demand