Available languages:
USA Review - 22nd Session of Universal Periodic Review
Close
USA Review - 22nd Session of Universal Periodic Review
H.E. Keith Harper, Permanent Representative of the USA for HR(Introduction)
Ms. Mary McLeod, Acting Legal Adviser of the Office of the Legal Adviser of the U.S. Department of State
Mr. James Cadogan, Deputy Asst. Secretary, Human Rights and Labor Department of State
Kazakhstan, Mr. Yerlan Alimbayev
Kenya, Mr. James Kihwaga
Latvia, Mr. Rolands Ezergailis
Lebanon, Mr. Rayan Said
Libya, Mr. Adel G.M. Alakhder
Liechtenstein, Ms. Christine Lingg
Lithuania, Mrs. Audra Ciapiene
Luxembourg, Mr. Daniel Da Cruz
Malaysia, Mr. Zahid Rastam
Mali, Ms. Aya Thiam Diallo
Mauritania, Ms. Salka Mint Bilal Yamar
Mauritius, Mr. Israhyananda Dhalladoo
Mexico, Mr. Juan Raúl Heredia Acosta
Montenegro, Mr. Nebojsa Kaludjerovic
Morocco, Mr. Hassane Boukili
Namibia, Ms. Gladice Pickering
Nepal, Ms. Lalita Silwal
Netherlands, Mr. Roderick van Schrev
New Zealand, Mr. Carl Allan Reaich
Nicaragua, Mr. Carlos Roberto
Niger, Ms. Maïmouna Kountché Gazibo
Nigeria, Mr. Muhammad Lamin Shehu
Norway, Mr. Steffen Kongstad
Pakistan, Mr. Zamir Akram
Panama, Ms. Ana Arosemena
Paraguay, Ms. Raquel Pereira
Peru, Ms. Claudia Portillo Gonzáles
Philippines, Mr. Enrico T. Fos
Poland, Mr. Jerzy Baurski
Portugal, Mr. Nuno Gabriel Cabral
Republic of Korea, Mr. Seokoung Choi
Republic of Moldova, Mr. Victor Moraru
Russian Federation, Mr. Alexey Goltiaev
Rwanda, Mr. François Xavier Ngarambé
Senegal, Mr. Bassirou Sene
Serbia, Mr. Aleksandar Tomic
Sierra Leone, Ms. Yvette Stevens
Singapore, Mr. Foo Kok Jwee
Slovakia, Mr. Fedor Rosocha
Slovenia, Mr. Vojislav Šuc
Mr. David Bitkower, Deputy Assistant Attorney General Criminal Division
South Africa, Mr. Theo Ronald Floyd Jegels
Spain, Mr. Luis Ángel Redondo Gómez
Sudan, Ms. Rahma Salih Elobied
Sweden, Ms. Anna Jakenberg Brinck
Switzerland, Mr. Alexandre Fasel
Thailand, Mr. Thani Thongphakdi
The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, Mr. Dusko Uzunovski
Timor-Leste, Ms. Sebastiana Barros
Togo, Ms. Komlan Agbelénkon Narteh- Messan
Trinidad and Tobago, Mr. John Chrisostom Sandy
Tunisia, Mr. Walid Doudech
Turkey, Mr. Mehmet Ferden Çarikçi
Ukraine, Mr. Yurii Klymenko
UK, Mr. Mark Matthews
Uruguay, Mr. Daniela Pi Cedrés
Brazil, Ms. Regina Maria Cordeiro Dunlop
Viet Nam, Mr. Nguyen Trung Thanh
Albania, Ms. Filloreta Kodra
Algeria, Mr. Antar Hassani
Angola, Mr. André Kitoko
Argentina, Ms. Marina Mantecon Fumado
Armenia, Ms. Hasmik Tolmajyan
Australia, Ms. Tanya Bennett
Austria, Mr. Thomas Hajnoczi
Azerbaijan, Mr. Elvin Ashrafzade
Bangladesh, Ms. Shameem Ahsan
Belgium, Mr. Bertrand de Crombrugghe
Benin, Mr. Eloi Laourou
Bosnia and Herzegovina, Mr. M. Miloš Prica
Botswana, Mr. Collen K. Diane
Venezuela, Mr. Jorge Valero
Bulgaria, Ms. Albena Vodenitcharova
Burkina Faso, Ms. Myriam Claudine Yabiyuré Poussi
Cape Verde, Mr. Alcides Barros
Canada, Ms. Catherine Godin
Ms. Lisa Madigan, Attorney General
Ms. Megan Mack, Chief Officer, Dept. of Homeland Security
Mr. Bryan Greene, Acting Asst. Secretary & Deputy Asst. Secretary for Fair Housing & Equal Opportunity Office Department of Housing & Urban Development
Chad, Mr. Awada Angui
Chile, Mr. Cristián Streeter
China, Mr. Ren Yisheng
Congo, Mr. Mbemba Bernard
Costa Rica, Mr. Mario Vega
Côte D'Ivoire, Ms. Nogozène Bakayoko
Croatia, Ms. Ivana Kozar Schenck
Cuba, Ms. Anayansi Rodríguez Camejo
Cyprus, Mr. Andreas Ignatiou
Czech Republic, Mr. Viktor Velek
Romania, Ms. Maria Ciobanu
Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Se Pyong So
Democratic Republic of the Congo, Mr. Mutomb Mujing
Denmark, Mr. Carsten Staur
Dominican Republic, Ms. Katherine Urbaez
Ecuador, Ms. María Fernanda Espinosa Garcés
Egypt, Mr. Amr Ramadan
El Salvador, Mr. Joaquín Alexander Maza Martelli
Estonia, Mr. Jüri Seilenthal
Fiji, Ms. Namita Khatri
Finland, Ms. Päivi Kairamo
France, Mr. Thomas Wagner
Gabon, Ms. Moucketon Mvow
Germany, Mr. Frank Jarasch
Ghana, Ms. Laila Heward- Mills
Greece, Mr. Alexandros Alexandris
Guatemala, Mr. Juan Antonio Benard Estrada
Holy See, Mr. Gyhro
Honduras, Ms. Carla Kueneva
Hungary, Mr. Márk Horváth
Iceland, Mr. Martin Eyjólfsson
India, Mr. Ajit Kumar
Indonesia, Mr. Michael Tene
Iran, Ms. Ershadi
Iraq, Mr. Mohammad Sabir Ismail
Ireland, Ms. Nuala Ní Mhuircheartaigh
Israel, Mr. Omer Caspi
Italy, Ms. Cristina Carenza
Japan, Ms. Kaji Misako
Bolivia, Ms. Daniela Llanos
Maldives, Ms. Geela Ali
Uzbekistan, Mr. Javohir Nurmetov
(Final Remarks)
Mr. Brigadier General Richard Gross, Legal Counsel to the Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff
Ms. Nadine Gracia, Deputy Asst. Secretary for Minority Health Dept. of Health & Human Services
Mr. David Bitkower, Deputy Asst.
Mr. Kevin Washburn
Recent On Demand Videos
29 Jul 2016
00:02:01
Français
29 Jul 2016
00:13:12
Original
29 Jul 2016
00:53:37
English
29 Jul 2016
00:53:37
English
29 Jul 2016
00:14:38
English
29 Jul 2016
00:14:38
Original
29 Jul 2016
00:02:00
English
29 Jul 2016
00:01:09
Français
29 Jul 2016
00:01:06
English
29 Jul 2016
01:14:30
English
29 Jul 2016
00:21:10
English
29 Jul 2016
00:21:10
中文
29 Jul 2016
00:21:10
عربي
29 Jul 2016
00:21:10
Español
29 Jul 2016
00:21:10
Русский
29 Jul 2016
00:21:10
Français
29 Jul 2016
00:19:28
عربي
29 Jul 2016
00:19:28
中文
29 Jul 2016
00:19:28
Français
29 Jul 2016
00:19:28
English