Available languages:
HC/SG Thematic Reports and Item:3 General Debate - 26th Meeting, 46th Regular Session Human Rights Council
9 Mar 2021 -  Report of the open-ended intergovernmental working group on transnational corporations and other business enterprises (video message)
- Report of third intersessional meeting for dialogue and cooperation on human rights and the 2030 Agenda for Sustainable Development, held on 14 January 2021 (video message)
- Presentation of Secretary-General's and the High Commissioner's thematic reports A/HRC/46/73, A/HRC/46/48, A/HRC/46/24, A/HRC/46/25, A/HRC/46/41, A/HRC/46/42, A/HRC/46/43, A/HRC/46/44,A/HRC/46/45, A/HRC/46/47
- Followed by general debate under Agenda Item:3 Promotion and protection of all human rights, civil, political, economic, social and cultural right

46th Regular Session of the Human Rights Council.

HRC extranet [username: hrc extranet (with space); password: 1session] (information on daily updates, draft documentation, copies of oral statements etc.)

SPEAKERS
France, Mr. François Gave
Armenia, Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Manuel García
Indonesia, Mr. Raditya Mahendra Kusumaningprang
Russian Federation, Ms. Kristina Sukacheva
Japan, Mr. Nishino Shuichi
Namibia, Ms. Julia Imene-Chanduru
Pakistan, Mr. Khalil ur Rahman Hashmi
India, Ms. Seema Pujani
Cameroon, Mr. Awoumou Côme Damien
Nepal, Mr. Mani Prasad Bhattarai
China, Mr. Jiang Duan
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Ms. Marianna Narvaez
Fiji, Mr. Anare Leweniqila
Sudan, Mr. Ahmed Taha
Cuba, Mr. Juan A. Quintanilla
Philippines, Mr. Evan P. Garcia
Gulf Cooperation Council, Mr. Bin Nasser Al-Suwaidi
UNEP (on behalf of UN Entities), Ms. Soo-Young Hwang
Greece, Mr. Lakovos Lakovidis
Ecuador, Mr. Emilio Rafael Izquierdo Miño
Sweden, Ms. Anna Jardtfelt
Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Han Tae Song
South Africa, Mr. Ivan Vosloo
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Seyed Mohammad Sadati Nejad
Algeria, Mr. Lazhar Soualem
UNFPA, Mr. Alfonso Barragues
Azerbaijan, Ms. Kamala Huseynli
Montenegro, Ms. Slavica Milačić
Sovereign Order of Malta, Mr. Marco Pangallo
Ethiopia, Mr. Abdulkadir Mohammed Abdella
Nigeria, Muhammad Sulaiman Isa
Georgia, Ms. Nino Bakradze
UN Women, Ms. Tanja Tuominen
Croatia, Ms. Vesna Batistić Kos
United States of America, Mr. Sean Mariano Garcia
Chad, Ms. Zigro Mbirimba
Niger, Mr. Laouali Labo
Rwanda
Tunisia, Mr. Anouar Missaoui
Egypt, Mr. Ahmed Moharam
Defensoria del Pueblo de la Nacion of Argentina, Mr. Juan Jose Bockel
National Human Rights Commission of India, Ms. Justice Shri P.C. Pant
China Foundation for Human Rights Development, Mr. Dai Ruijun
Open Video Chapters
Recent Video On Demand