Available languages:
Consideration of Denmark - 1797th Meeting, 78th Session Committee on the Elimination of Discrimination Against Women
22 Feb 2021 - 
Delegation of Denmark
1. Mette Kaae Hansen, Department for Gender Equality, Ministry of Employment, Head of Delegation
2. Kira Appel, Department for Gender Equality, Ministry of Employment
3. Jeppe Holm Nielsen, Department for Gender Equality, Ministry of Employment
4. Alexander Breum Andersson, Department for Gender Equality, Ministry of Employment
5. Cecilie Kisling, Ministry of Employment
6. Mette Stisen Flyger, Ministry of Employment
7. Lina Farci, Ministry of Employment
8. Camilla Behrend, Ministry of Employment
9. Otto Friis Uhrbrand, Ministry of Industry, Business and Financial Affairs
10. Lene Holst Nielsen, Ministry of Industry, Business and Financial Affairs
11. Jesper Halvorsen, Ministry of Industry, Business and Financial Affairs
12. Hanne Charlotte Findsen, Ministry of Health
13. Gry Salling Midttun, Ministry of Health
14. Natasja Walbom, Ministry of Justice
15. Line Herbæk Larsen, Ministry of Justice
16. Niels Dam Dengsøe Petersen, Ministry of Justice
17. Niklas Velling Johansen, Ministry of Justice
18. Signe Hovmøller Ellemose, Ministry of Justice
l9. Iren Mirmnojtahedi, Ministry of Justice
20. Karen Fowler Lund, Ministry of Justice
21. Maria Carlsson, Ministry of Justice
22. Kristoffer Aagren, Ministry of Justice
23. Christian Fuglsang, Ministry of Justice
24. Amanda Alberte Heino Stilling, Ministry of Justice
25. Martine Cecilie Lund Frederiksen, Ministry of Justice
26. Signe Lind, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
27. Tomas Kønigsfeldt, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
28. Sofia Manili, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
29. Maja Elkjaer Frank, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
30. Gertrud Kummel Birk, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
31. Dorte Neimann, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
32. Suvi Sirkitta Svendsen, Ministry of Social Affairs and the Interior
33. Lars Thøgersen, Ministry of Social Affairs and the Interior
34. Merethe Johansen, Ministry of Social Affairs and the Interior
35. Jens Hjenner Rasmussen, Ministry of Social Affairs and the Interior
36. Nikolaj Beuschel, Ministry of Social Affairs and the Interior
37. Sofie Borring, Ministry of Social Affairs and the Interior
38. Bente Brandborg, Ministry of Social Affairs and the Interior
39. Maria Schultz, Ministry of Social Affairs and the Interior
40. Kenny Rasmussen, Ministry of Immigration and Integration
41. Marie Thøgersen, Ministry of Immigration and Integration
42. Brit Gotthard Jensen, Ministry of Immigration and Integration
43. Jasmina A. Walters Hviid, Ministry of Immigration and Integration
44. Stephanie Piontek, Ministry of Immigration and Integration
45. Øzlem Akar, Ministry Of Immigration and Integration
46. Sabine Skovgård Münzer, Ministry of Immigration and Integration
47. Charlotte Seidelin Haustorp, Ministry of Immigration and Integration
48. Nicolai Holm Larsen, Ministry of Immigration and Integration
49. Christian Bennekou Matthiesen, Ministry of Immigration and Integration
50. Christina Elisabeth Jespersen, Ministry of Immigration and Integration
51. Kristina Rosado, Ministry of Immigration and Integration
52. Mette Bech Lorentzen, Ministry of Immigration and Integration
53. Susanne Pedersen, Ministry of Immigration and Integration
54. Sofie Holme Dam, Ministry of Immigration and Integration
55. Rane Forsting Hansen, Ministry of Children and Education
56. Elsebeth Aller, Ministry of Children and Education
57. Louise Solgård Hvas, Ministry Of Children and Education
58. Trine Bolette Svensson, Ministry of Higher Education and Science
59. Andrea Bonde Stürup, Ministry of Defense
60. Cecilie Falck Dysted, Ministry of Defense
61. Frederik Hess Greve, Ministry of the Interior and Housing
62. Ida Josefine Fuglsang-Damgaard, Ministry of Culture
63. Johanne Søndergaard, Ministry of Finance
64. Olivia Bebe, Senior Policy Advisor, Permanent Mission of Denmark to the UN in Geneva

Faroe Islands
1. Hanna í Horni, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Culture
2. Helena Dam á Neystabø, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Culture
3. Gunnvør Balle, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Culture
4. Gunnar Holm-Jacobsen, Ministry of Foleign Affairs and Culture
5. Jeanette Blaasvaer, Ministry of Social Affairs
6. Jákup Andrias Kristiansen, Ministry of Social Affairs
7. Elin Winther Poulsen, Ministry of Social Affairs
8. Birita Ludvíksdóttir, Ministry of Health
9. Katrin Gaard, Ministry of Health
10. Astrid Reinert Øregaard, Ministry Of Environment, Industry and Trade
11. Gudrun Mortansdóttir Nolsøe, Prime Minister’s Office
12. Tórir Michelsen, Ministry of Finance

Greenland
1. Tove Søvndahl Gant, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
2. Christian Fangel Vollstedt, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs
3. Christian Peder Sass Axelsen, Ministry for Health and Gender Equal