Human Rights Council

Serbia Review - 43rd Session of Universal Periodic…

Serbia Review - 43rd Session of Universal Periodic Review

Production Date
Video Length
03:12:41
Subject Topical
Geographic Subject
Summary
Review of Serbia - 43rd Session of Universal Periodic Review
View moreView less
Description
SPEAKERS:
  • H.E. Mr. Tomislav Žigmanov, Minister for Human and Minority Rights and Social Dialogue (Introduction)
  • Slovakia, Mr. Juraj Kubla
  • Slovenia, Ms. Anita Pipan
  • Spain, Mr. Carlos Dominguez Díaz
  • Sri Lanka, Ms. Thilini Jayasekara
  • Sudan, Mr. Abuzar Abdelbagi Mohamed Saad
  • Sweden, Mr. Fredrik Nivaeus
  • Switzerland, Mr. Jürg Lauber
  • Syrian Arab Republic, Mr. Haydar Ali Ahmad
  • Timor-Leste, Ms. Maria de Lurdes Bessa
  • Togo, Mr. Agbessi Togbé Alangue
  • Tunisia, Mr. Ramzi Louati
  • Türkiye, Ms. Muzaffer Uyav Gültekin
  • Uganda, Ms. Mary Kibere Namono
  • Ukraine, Ms. Yevheniia Filipenko
  • United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. Charles Kent
  • United Republic of Tanzania, Ms. Ramla Abdallah Khamis
  • United States of America, Ms. Michèle Taylor
  • Uruguay, Ms. Mercedes Aguiar Quintana
  • Uzbekistan, Mr. Berdak Kalmuratov
  • Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Manuel Enrique García Andueza
  • Viet Nam, Mr. Pham Van Trung
  • Zimbabwe, Ms. Philisiwe Chidawanyika
  • Afghanistan, Mr. Mohibullah Taib
  • Albania, Ms. Amanda Vrana
  • Algeria, Mr. Charif Dehimi
  • Angola, Ms. Margarida Rosa Da Silva Izata
  • H.E. Mr. Dejan Zlatanović, Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Serbia to the UNOG (Point of Order)
  • Angola, Ms. Margarida Rosa Da Silva Izata
  • Argentina, Mr. Christian Matías Machuca
  • Armenia, Ms. Lilit Toutkhalian
  • Australia, Mr. Matthew Fowler
  • Austria, Mr. Michael Pfeifer
  • Azerbaijan, Ms. Gunay Akhundova Mammadova
  • Bangladesh, Mr. Abdulla Bin Mahabub
  • Belarus, Mr. Maksim Sapsai
  • Belgium, Mr. Tom Neijens
  • Brazil, Ms. Camila Mandel Barros
  • Brunei Darussalam, Ms. Muna Masera Masri
  • Republic of Korea, Ms. Young-Min Kwon
  • Burkina Faso, Mr. Théophyle Guere
  • Canada, Ms. Amélie Goudreau
  • Chile, Ms. Solange Dufourcq
  • China, Ms. Huang Qionghui
  • Colombia, Mr. Álvaro Enrique Ayala Melendez
  • Costa Rica, Ms. Melissa Lorincz Sosa
  • Croatia , Mr. Gordan Markotić
  • Cuba, Ms. Greisy Cordero Suarez
  • Cyprus, Ms. Olympia Neocleous
  • Czechia, Ms. Eva Mazza
  • Denmark, Mr. Lars Volck Madsen
  • Djibouti, Mr. Houmed Gaba Maki Houmed Gaba
  • Dominican Republic, Mr. Francisco Javier Diaz Severino
  • Ecuador, Mr. Victor Pacaric Calderón Merino
  • Egypt, Mr. Ahmed Moharam Ahmed Soliman
  • Estonia, Ms. Arnika Kalbus
  • Finland, Ms. Karoliina Heikinheimo-Pérez
  • France, Ms. Emmanuelle Lachaussée
  • Gambia, Ms. Bafou Jeng
  • Georgia, Ms. Nino Balavadze
  • Germany, Mr. Florian Hildebrandt
  • Greece, Mr. Alexandros Papaioannou
  • Honduras, Ms. Marcela María Arias Moncada
  • Hungary, Mr. Zoltán Turbék
  • India, Ms. Seema Pujani
  • Indonesia, Mr. Noviandri Wibowo
  • Iran (Islamic Republic of), Ms. Mahsa Mohammad Zadeh Lajavardi
  • Ireland, Ms. Róisín Dunbar
  • Italy, Mr. Vincenzo Grassi
  • Kazakhstan, Mr. Almas Abdikarim
  • Kyrgyzstan, Mr. Omar Sultanov
  • Lao People's Democratic Republic, Mr. Khonesavanh Panyanouvong
  • Latvia, Ms. Dace Cildermane
  • Lebanon, Mr. Salim Baddoura
  • Lithuania, Ms. Rūta Rudinskaitė-Larsen
  • Luxembourg, Mr. Jacques Hoffmann
  • Malawi, Mr. Pacharo Kayira
  • Malaysia, Ms. Nur Atiqa Md Akim
  • Maldives, Ms. Maryam Fathika Fayaz
  • Malta, Ms. Michelle Baldacchino
  • Mauritius, Ms. Tejaswinee Burumdoyal
  • Mexico, Ms. Carmen Montserrat Rovalo Otero
  • Montenegro, Ms. Slavica Milačić
  • Morocco, Ms. Miriam Ragala
  • Nepal, Mr. Uttam Kumar Shahi
  • Netherlands (Kingdom of the), Ms. Kim Peters
  • Norway, Ms. Jannicke Graatrud
  • Pakistan, Mr. Danyal Hasnain
  • Paraguay, Ms. Carmen Parquet Sosa
  • Peru, Mr. Jesús Philip Ponce Light
  • Poland, Mr. Łukasz Różycki
  • Portugal, Ms. Mara Almeida Sousa
  • Qatar, Mr. Abdulaziz Mohammed Al Mansoori
  • Bulgaria, Mr. Yuri Sterk
  • Republic of Moldova, Ms. Ilinca Paladi
  • Romania, Ms. Maria Mihailsescu
  • Russian Federation, Ms. Kristina Sukacheva
  • H.E. Mr. Tomislav Žigmanov, Minister for Human and Minority Rights and Social Dialogue (Final Remarks)
  • Ms. Jasmina Pekmezović, Assistant Minister, Ministry of Family Welfare and Demography
  • H.E. Mr. Tomislav Žigmanov, Minister for Human and Minority Rights and Social Dialogue
  • Ms. Gordana Predić, Advisor to Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Culture, Coordination Body for Gender Equality
  • H.E. Mr. Tomislav Žigmanov, Minister for Human and Minority Rights and Social Dialogue
  • Ms. Danijela Čukić Vlahović, Senior Advisor in the Unit for Normative Legal Affairs and System Issues, Department for Social Protection, Ministry of Labour, Employment, Veterans and Social Affairs
  • Ms. Maja Zarić    Head of Unit for Support of International Cooperation in the Field of Public Information, Department for Information and Media, Ministry of Information and Telecommunications
  • Mr. Vladimir Vinš, Assistant Minister, Ministry of Justice
  • Mr. Milivoj Nedimović, Police Colonel, Head of Department for the Control of Police Work in the Police Directorate and President of the Commission for the Implementation of Standards of Police Action in the Field of Prevention of Torture, Ministry of Internal Affairs
  • H.E. Mr. Tomislav Žigmanov, Minister for Human and Minority Rights and Social Dialogue
View moreView less