Human Rights Council

Azerbaijan Review - 44th Session of Universal…

Chapters
Chapters
Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan (Introduction)
More
Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan (Introduction)
Less
01:26
Armenia (Point of Order), Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
More
Armenia (Point of Order), Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
Less
15:09
Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan
More
Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Less
17:28
Armenia (Point of Order), Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
More
Armenia (Point of Order), Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
Less
18:16
Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan
More
Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Less
20:47
Armenia (Point of Order), Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
More
Armenia (Point of Order), Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
Less
25:41
Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan
More
Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Less
26:46
Malawi, Ms. Jasleen Chaona
More
Malawi, Ms. Jasleen Chaona
Less
31:28
Malaysia
More
Malaysia
Less
32:26
Maldives, Ms. Hawla Ahmed Didi
More
Maldives, Ms. Hawla Ahmed Didi
Less
33:29
Mali, Mr. Abdoulaye Tounkara
More
Mali, Mr. Abdoulaye Tounkara
Less
34:39
Mauritius, Ms. Usha Chandnee Dwarka-Canabady
More
Mauritius, Ms. Usha Chandnee Dwarka-Canabady
Less
35:30
Mexico, Mr. Omar Bielma
More
Mexico, Mr. Omar Bielma
Less
36:05
Mongolia, Ms. Davaasuren Gerelmaa
More
Mongolia, Ms. Davaasuren Gerelmaa
Less
37:11
Montenegro, Mr. Srdan Orlandić
More
Montenegro, Mr. Srdan Orlandić
Less
38:12
Morocco
More
Morocco
Less
39:12
Nepal, Mr. Mani Prasad Bhattara
More
Nepal, Mr. Mani Prasad Bhattara
Less
40:29
Netherlands (Kingdom of the), Ms. Lieke Brand
More
Netherlands (Kingdom of the), Ms. Lieke Brand
Less
41:42
Nicaragua, Ms. Rosalia Concepción Bohórquez Palacios
More
Nicaragua, Ms. Rosalia Concepción Bohórquez Palacios
Less
42:42
Niger, Mr. Louali Labo
More
Niger, Mr. Louali Labo
Less
43:57
Nigeria, Ms. Odunola Oduwaiye
More
Nigeria, Ms. Odunola Oduwaiye
Less
45:03
Norway, Ms. Jannicke Graatrud
More
Norway, Ms. Jannicke Graatrud
Less
46:08
Pakistan, Mr. Danyal Hasnain
More
Pakistan, Mr. Danyal Hasnain
Less
47:10
Panama, Ms. Grisselle del Carmen Rodriguez Ramirez
More
Panama, Ms. Grisselle del Carmen Rodriguez Ramirez
Less
48:06
Paraguay, Ms. Lorena Noemi Patiño Cardozo
More
Paraguay, Ms. Lorena Noemi Patiño Cardozo
Less
48:55
Peru, Mr. Philip Ponce
More
Peru, Mr. Philip Ponce
Less
50:00
Philippines, Mr. Neil Brillantes
More
Philippines, Mr. Neil Brillantes
Less
51:04
Portugal, Ms. Mara Sousa
More
Portugal, Ms. Mara Sousa
Less
52:07
Qatar, Ms. Juhara Abdulaziz Al-Suwaidi
More
Qatar, Ms. Juhara Abdulaziz Al-Suwaidi
Less
52:57
Romania, Mr. James Charles Kiologwe
More
Romania, Mr. James Charles Kiologwe
Less
54:15
Russian Federation, Mr. Evgeny Ustinov
More
Russian Federation, Mr. Evgeny Ustinov
Less
55:16
Saudi Arabia, Ms. Shatha Alahmadi
More
Saudi Arabia, Ms. Shatha Alahmadi
Less
56:20
Senegal, Ms. Marie Yvonne Gaye
More
Senegal, Ms. Marie Yvonne Gaye
Less
57:23
Serbia, Mr. Miroslav Zotovic
More
Serbia, Mr. Miroslav Zotovic
Less
58:23
Sierra Leone, Mr. Samuel Saffa
More
Sierra Leone, Mr. Samuel Saffa
Less
59:29
Singapore, Ms. Cheryl Toh
More
Singapore, Ms. Cheryl Toh
Less
01:00:36
Slovakia, Mr. Juraj Kubla
More
Slovakia, Mr. Juraj Kubla
Less
01:01:46
Slovenia, Mr. Damir Devčič
More
Slovenia, Mr. Damir Devčič
Less
01:02:54
Somalia, Mr. Hussein Abdi
More
Somalia, Mr. Hussein Abdi
Less
01:03:50
Spain, Ms. Miryam Naveiras
More
Spain, Ms. Miryam Naveiras
Less
01:04:55
Sri Lanka, Ms. Dayani Mendis
More
Sri Lanka, Ms. Dayani Mendis
Less
01:05:58
Sudan, Mr. Hassan Hamid Hassan Hamid
More
Sudan, Mr. Hassan Hamid Hassan Hamid
Less
01:06:59
Sweden, Mr. Fredrik Nivaeus
More
Sweden, Mr. Fredrik Nivaeus
Less
01:08:00
Switzerland, Ms. Barbara Fontana
More
Switzerland, Ms. Barbara Fontana
Less
01:09:05
Tajikistan, Mr. Sharaf Sheralizoda
More
Tajikistan, Mr. Sharaf Sheralizoda
Less
01:10:10
Timor-Leste, Ms. Lurdes Bessa
More
Timor-Leste, Ms. Lurdes Bessa
Less
01:11:03
Togo, Mr. Hassana Titikpina
More
Togo, Mr. Hassana Titikpina
Less
01:11:55
Tunisia, Mr. Ramzi Louati
More
Tunisia, Mr. Ramzi Louati
Less
01:12:52
Türkiye, Ms. Muzaffer Uyav Gültekin
More
Türkiye, Ms. Muzaffer Uyav Gültekin
Less
01:14:07
Turkmenistan, Mr. Maksat Bekiyev
More
Turkmenistan, Mr. Maksat Bekiyev
Less
01:15:11
Uganda, Ms. Mary Kibere Namono
More
Uganda, Ms. Mary Kibere Namono
Less
01:16:24
Ukraine, Ms. Yevhenia Filipenko
More
Ukraine, Ms. Yevhenia Filipenko
Less
01:17:19
United Arab Emirates, Mr. Ali Alshemaili
More
United Arab Emirates, Mr. Ali Alshemaili
Less
01:18:18
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Debbie Burns
More
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Debbie Burns
Less
01:19:12
United Republic of Tanzania, Ms. Ramla Khamis
More
United Republic of Tanzania, Ms. Ramla Khamis
Less
01:20:21
United States of America
More
United States of America
Less
01:21:23
Uruguay, Ms. Yliana Abimorad
More
Uruguay, Ms. Yliana Abimorad
Less
01:22:36
Uzbekistan, Mr. Berdak Kalmuratov
More
Uzbekistan, Mr. Berdak Kalmuratov
Less
01:23:25
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Manuel García
More
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Manuel García
Less
01:24:21
Viet Nam, Mr. Cung Duc Han
More
Viet Nam, Mr. Cung Duc Han
Less
01:25:22
Yemen, Mr. Ali Majawar
More
Yemen, Mr. Ali Majawar
Less
01:26:19
Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs (Comments and Answers)
More
Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs (Comments and Answers)
Less
01:27:35
Ms. Saadat Yusifova, Deputy Minister of Culture
More
Ms. Saadat Yusifova, Deputy Minister of Culture
Less
01:30:32
Armenia (Point of Order), Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
More
Armenia (Point of Order), Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
Less
01:33:55
Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
More
Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
Less
01:35:16
Ms. Saadat Yusifova, Deputy Minister of Culture
More
Ms. Saadat Yusifova, Deputy Minister of Culture
Less
01:36:25
Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
More
Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
Less
01:38:48
Mr. Tural Ahmadov, Head of the Department for International Cooperation of the Ministry of Science and Education
More
Mr. Tural Ahmadov, Head of the Department for International Cooperation of the Ministry of Science and Education
Less
01:43:39
Zambia, Ms. Mulima Lisimba
More
Zambia, Ms. Mulima Lisimba
Less
01:48:51
Zimbabwe, Mr. Nesbert Samasuwo
More
Zimbabwe, Mr. Nesbert Samasuwo
Less
01:49:44
Algeria, Mr. Charif Dehimi
More
Algeria, Mr. Charif Dehimi
Less
01:50:50
Angola, Ms. Margarida Izata
More
Angola, Ms. Margarida Izata
Less
01:51:55
Argentina, Mr. Gustavo Rutilo
More
Argentina, Mr. Gustavo Rutilo
Less
01:52:58
Armenia, Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
More
Armenia, Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
Less
01:54:00
Australia, Ms. Nina Pregellio
More
Australia, Ms. Nina Pregellio
Less
01:55:01
Bahamas, Ms. Gunay Akhundova
More
Bahamas, Ms. Gunay Akhundova
Less
01:56:05
Bahrain, Mr. Rashid Bindaina
More
Bahrain, Mr. Rashid Bindaina
Less
01:57:14
Bangladesh, Mr. Md. Kamruzzaman
More
Bangladesh, Mr. Md. Kamruzzaman
Less
01:58:17
Belarus, Mr. Maksim Sapsai
More
Belarus, Mr. Maksim Sapsai
Less
01:59:22
Belgium, Ms. Julie Probst
More
Belgium, Ms. Julie Probst
Less
02:00:21
Bhutan, Ms. Rinchen Dema
More
Bhutan, Ms. Rinchen Dema
Less
02:01:28
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Ms. Inés Valeria Carrasco Alurralde
More
Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Ms. Inés Valeria Carrasco Alurralde
Less
02:02:21
Botswana, Mr. Tumelo Tsimanyana
More
Botswana, Mr. Tumelo Tsimanyana
Less
02:03:15
Brazil, Ms. Luciana Melchert Saguas Presas
More
Brazil, Ms. Luciana Melchert Saguas Presas
Less
02:04:01
Brunei Darussalam, Ms. Mazlizah Pg Hj Mahalee
More
Brunei Darussalam, Ms. Mazlizah Pg Hj Mahalee
Less
02:05:07
Bulgaria, Mr. Yuri Sterk
More
Bulgaria, Mr. Yuri Sterk
Less
02:06:01
Burkina Faso, Mr. Théophyle Guéré
More
Burkina Faso, Mr. Théophyle Guéré
Less
02:06:57
Burundi, Mr. Pacifique Nitunga
More
Burundi, Mr. Pacifique Nitunga
Less
02:08:01
Cambodia, Mr. Rithyroath Nuon
More
Cambodia, Mr. Rithyroath Nuon
Less
02:09:03
Cameroon, Mr. Nadjma Adoum
More
Cameroon, Mr. Nadjma Adoum
Less
02:09:58
Canada, Ms. Tamara Mawhinney
More
Canada, Ms. Tamara Mawhinney
Less
02:11:01
Chile, Ms. Claudia Fuentes Julio
More
Chile, Ms. Claudia Fuentes Julio
Less
02:12:26
China, Mr. Jiang Duan
More
China, Mr. Jiang Duan
Less
02:13:31
Costa Rica, Mr. Christian Guillermet Fernández
More
Costa Rica, Mr. Christian Guillermet Fernández
Less
02:14:42
Cuba, Mr. Juan Antonio Quintanilla Román
More
Cuba, Mr. Juan Antonio Quintanilla Román
Less
02:15:55
Cyprus, Mr. Samouel Giorgos
More
Cyprus, Mr. Samouel Giorgos
Less
02:16:58
Czech Republic, Mr. Iva Gavrilová
More
Czech Republic, Mr. Iva Gavrilová
Less
02:18:14
Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Pang Kwang Hyok
More
Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Pang Kwang Hyok
Less
02:19:25
Djibouti, Mr. Maki Houmed Gaba
More
Djibouti, Mr. Maki Houmed Gaba
Less
02:20:33
Ecuador, Ms. Marcia Rochina
More
Ecuador, Ms. Marcia Rochina
Less
02:21:36
Egypt, Mr. Shady Hesham
More
Egypt, Mr. Shady Hesham
Less
02:22:40
El Salvador, Ms. María Granadino
More
El Salvador, Ms. María Granadino
Less
02:23:34
Estonia, Ms. Arnika Kalbus
More
Estonia, Ms. Arnika Kalbus
Less
02:24:27
Ethiopia, Mr. Andualem Tessema
More
Ethiopia, Mr. Andualem Tessema
Less
02:25:34
Finland, Ms. Karoliina Heikinheimo-Pérez
More
Finland, Ms. Karoliina Heikinheimo-Pérez
Less
02:26:39
France, Ms. Christine Toudic
More
France, Ms. Christine Toudic
Less
02:27:36
Gambia, Ms. Bafou Jeng
More
Gambia, Ms. Bafou Jeng
Less
02:28:43
Georgia, Mr. Alexander Maisuradze
More
Georgia, Mr. Alexander Maisuradze
Less
02:29:43
Germany, Mr. Florian Hildebrandt
More
Germany, Mr. Florian Hildebrandt
Less
02:30:54
Ghana, Ms. Aba Ayebi-Arthur
More
Ghana, Ms. Aba Ayebi-Arthur
Less
02:32:02
Greece, Mr. Ioannis Ghikas
More
Greece, Mr. Ioannis Ghikas
Less
02:33:02
Hungary, Ms. Margit Szűcs
More
Hungary, Ms. Margit Szűcs
Less
02:34:17
Iceland, Mr. Einar Gunnarsson
More
Iceland, Mr. Einar Gunnarsson
Less
02:35:21
India, Mr. Mohammed Hussain
More
India, Mr. Mohammed Hussain
Less
02:36:30
Indonesia, Mr. Kama Sukarno
More
Indonesia, Mr. Kama Sukarno
Less
02:37:17
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
More
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Less
02:38:28
Iraq, Mr. Yahya Al-Obaidi
More
Iraq, Mr. Yahya Al-Obaidi
Less
02:39:27
Ireland, Ms. Caoimhe O'Dwyer
More
Ireland, Ms. Caoimhe O'Dwyer
Less
02:40:24
Israel
More
Israel
Less
02:41:23
Italy, Mr. Vincenzo Grassi
More
Italy, Mr. Vincenzo Grassi
Less
02:42:23
Jordan, Mr. Belal Hazaiemah
More
Jordan, Mr. Belal Hazaiemah
Less
02:43:24
Kazakhstan, Ms. Dilnoza Minbayeva
More
Kazakhstan, Ms. Dilnoza Minbayeva
Less
02:44:29
Kenya, Mr. Titus Maki
More
Kenya, Mr. Titus Maki
Less
02:45:35
Kuwait, Mr. Nasser Alramzi
More
Kuwait, Mr. Nasser Alramzi
Less
02:46:38
Kyrgyzstan, Mr. Omar Sultanov
More
Kyrgyzstan, Mr. Omar Sultanov
Less
02:47:46
Lao People's Democratic Republic, Mr. Latsamy Keomany
More
Lao People's Democratic Republic, Mr. Latsamy Keomany
Less
02:48:58
Latvia, Ms. Ilze Gelnere
More
Latvia, Ms. Ilze Gelnere
Less
02:50:07
Lebanon, Mr. Ahmad Soueidan
More
Lebanon, Mr. Ahmad Soueidan
Less
02:50:58
Libya, Ms. Intissar Elsbaai
More
Libya, Ms. Intissar Elsbaai
Less
02:51:57
Liechtenstein, Mr. Kurt Jäger
More
Liechtenstein, Mr. Kurt Jäger
Less
02:53:00
Luxembourg, Mr. Jacques Hoffmann
More
Luxembourg, Mr. Jacques Hoffmann
Less
02:53:47
Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
More
Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
Less
02:55:08
Mr. Fuad Huseynov, Deputy Chair of State Committee for Affairs of Refugees and Internally Displaced Persons
More
Mr. Fuad Huseynov, Deputy Chair of State Committee for Affairs of Refugees and Internally Displaced Persons
Less
02:59:40
Mr. Ramil Azizov, Head of the Department for International Relations Education and Press of the Mine Action Agency
More
Mr. Ramil Azizov, Head of the Department for International Relations Education and Press of the Mine Action Agency
Less
03:06:26
Mr. Eldar Samadov, Deputy Head of Working Group of the State Commission on Prisoners of War Hostages and Missing Persons
More
Mr. Eldar Samadov, Deputy Head of Working Group of the State Commission on Prisoners of War Hostages and Missing Persons
Less
03:11:38
Mr. Chingiz Asgarov, Deputy Chief of the Supreme Court of Azerbaijan
More
Mr. Chingiz Asgarov, Deputy Chief of the Supreme Court of Azerbaijan
Less
03:16:12
H.E. Mr. Galib Israfilov, Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan (Final Remarks)
More
H.E. Mr. Galib Israfilov, Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan (Final Remarks)
Less
03:20:58
Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
More
Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
Less
03:24:16
Azerbaijan Review - 44th Session of Universal Periodic Review
Production Date
Video Length
03:29:38
Subject Topical
Geographic Subject
Summary
Review of Azerbaijan - 44th Session of Universal Periodic Review
Description
SPEAKERS:
  • Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan (Introduction)   
  • Armenia (Point of Order), Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
  • Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan   
  • Armenia (Point of Order), Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
  • Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan
  • Armenia (Point of Order), Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
  • Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan
  • Malawi, Ms. Jasleen Chaona
  • Malaysia, Ms. Hazlinda Balkesh Annuar
  • Maldives, Ms. Hawla Ahmed Didi
  • Mali, Mr. Abdoulaye Tounkara
  • Mauritius, Ms. Usha Chandnee Dwarka-Canabady
  • Mexico, Mr. Omar Bielma
  • Mongolia, Ms. Davaasuren Gerelmaa
  • Montenegro, Mr. Srdan Orlandić
  • Morocco, Ms. Anais Abataleb 
  • Nepal, Mr. Mani Prasad Bhattara
  • Netherlands (Kingdom of the), Ms. Lieke Brand
  • Nicaragua, Ms. Rosalia Concepción Bohórquez Palacios
  • Niger, Mr. Louali Labo
  • Nigeria, Ms. Odunola Oduwaiye
  • Norway, Ms. Jannicke Graatrud
  • Pakistan, Mr. Danyal Hasnain
  • Panama, Ms. Grisselle del Carmen Rodriguez Ramirez
  • Paraguay, Ms. Lorena Noemi Patiño Cardozo
  • Peru, Mr. Philip Ponce
  • Philippines, Mr. Neil Brillantes
  • Portugal, Ms. Mara Sousa
  • Qatar, Ms. Juhara Abdulaziz Al-Suwaidi
  • Romania, Mr. James Charles Kiologwe
  • Russian Federation, Mr. Evgeny Ustinov
  • Saudi Arabia, Ms. Shatha Alahmadi
  • Senegal, Ms. Marie Yvonne Gaye
  • Serbia, Mr. Miroslav Zotovic
  • Sierra Leone, Mr. Samuel Saffa
  • Singapore, Ms. Cheryl Toh
  • Slovakia, Mr. Juraj Kubla
  • Slovenia, Mr. Damir Devčič
  • Somalia, Mr. Hussein Abdi
  • Spain, Ms. Miryam Naveiras
  • Sri Lanka, Ms. Dayani Mendis
  • Sudan, Mr. Hassan Hamid Hassan Hamid
  • Sweden, Mr. Fredrik Nivaeus
  • Switzerland, Ms. Barbara Fontana
  • Tajikistan, Mr. Sharaf Sheralizoda
  • Timor-Leste, Ms. Lurdes Bessa
  • Togo, Mr. Hassana Titikpina
  • Tunisia, Mr. Ramzi Louati
  • Türkiye, Ms. Muzaffer Uyav Gültekin
  • Turkmenistan, Mr. Maksat Bekiyev
  • Uganda, Ms. Mary Kibere Namono
  • Ukraine, Ms. Yevhenia Filipenko
  • United Arab Emirates, Mr. Ali Alshemaili
  • United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Debbie Burns
  • United Republic of Tanzania, Ms. Ramla Khamis
  • United States of America, Ms. Leah Field
  • Uruguay, Ms. Yliana Abimorad
  • Uzbekistan, Mr. Berdak Kalmuratov
  • Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Manuel García
  • Viet Nam, Mr. Cung Duc Han
  • Yemen, Mr. Ali Majawar
  • Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs (Comments and Answers)
  • Ms. Saadat Yusifova, Deputy Minister of Culture
  • Armenia (Point of Order), Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
  • Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • Ms. Saadat Yusifova, Deputy Minister of Culture
  • Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Tural Ahmadov, Head of the Department for International Cooperation of the Ministry of Science and Education
  • Zambia, Ms. Mulima Lisimba
  • Zimbabwe, Mr. Nesbert Samasuwo
  • Algeria, Mr. Charif Dehimi
  • Angola, Ms. Margarida Izata
  • Argentina, Mr. Gustavo Rutilo
  • Armenia, Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
  • Australia, Ms. Nina Pregellio
  • Bahamas, Ms. Gunay Akhundova
  • Bahrain, Mr. Rashid Bindaina
  • Bangladesh, Mr. Md. Kamruzzaman
  • Belarus, Mr. Maksim Sapsai
  • Belgium, Ms. Julie Probst
  • Bhutan, Ms. Rinchen Dema
  • Bolivia (Plurinational State of), Ms. Inés Valeria Carrasco Alurralde
  • Botswana, Mr. Tumelo Tsimanyana
  • Brazil, Ms. Luciana Melchert Saguas Presas
  • Brunei Darussalam, Ms. Mazlizah Pg Hj Mahalee
  • Bulgaria, Mr. Yuri Sterk
  • Burkina Faso, Mr. Théophyle Guéré
  • Burundi, Mr. Pacifique Nitunga
  • Cambodia, Mr. Rithyroath Nuon
  • Cameroon, Mr. Nadjma Adoum
  • Canada, Ms. Tamara Mawhinney
  • Chile, Ms. Claudia Fuentes Julio
  • China, Mr. Jiang Duan
  • Costa Rica, Mr. Christian Guillermet Fernández
  • Cuba, Mr. Juan Antonio Quintanilla Román
  • Cyprus, Mr. Samouel Giorgos
  • Czech Republic, Mr. Iva Gavrilová
  • Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Pang Kwang Hyok
  • Djibouti, Mr. Maki Houmed Gaba
  • Ecuador, Ms. Marcia Rochina
  • Egypt, Mr. Shady Hesham
  • El Salvador, Ms. María Granadino
  • Estonia, Ms. Arnika Kalbus
  • Ethiopia, Mr. Andualem Tessema
  • Finland, Ms. Karoliina Heikinheimo-Pérez
  • France, Ms. Christine Toudic
  • Gambia, Ms. Bafou Jeng
  • Georgia, Mr. Alexander Maisuradze
  • Germany, Mr. Florian Hildebrandt
  • Ghana, Ms. Aba Ayebi-Arthur
  • Greece, Mr. Ioannis Ghikas
  • Hungary, Ms. Margit Szűcs
  • Iceland, Mr. Einar Gunnarsson
  • India, Mr. Mohammed Hussain
  • Indonesia, Mr. Kama Sukarno
  • Iran (Islamic Republic of)
  • Iraq, Mr. Yahya Al-Obaidi
  • Ireland, Ms. Caoimhe O'Dwyer
  • Israel, Mr. Joshua Pike
  • Italy, Mr. Vincenzo Grassi
  • Jordan, Mr. Belal Hazaiemah
  • Kazakhstan, Ms. Dilnoza Minbayeva
  • Kenya, Mr. Titus Maki
  • Kuwait, Mr. Nasser Alramzi
  • Kyrgyzstan, Mr. Omar Sultanov
  • Lao People's Democratic Republic, Mr. Latsamy Keomany
  • Latvia, Ms. Ilze Gelnere
  • Lebanon, Mr. Ahmad Soueidan
  • Libya, Ms. Intissar Elsbaai
  • Liechtenstein, Mr. Kurt Jäger
  • Luxembourg, Mr. Jacques Hoffmann
  • Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Fuad Huseynov, Deputy Chair of State Committee for Affairs of Refugees and Internally Displaced Persons
  • Mr. Ramil Azizov, Head of the Department for International Relations Education and Press of the Mine Action Agency
  • Mr. Eldar Samadov, Deputy Head of Working Group of the State Commission on Prisoners of War Hostages and Missing Persons
  • Mr. Chingiz Asgarov, Deputy Chief of the Supreme Court of Azerbaijan
  • H.E. Mr. Galib Israfilov, Ambassador, Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan (Final Remarks)
  • Mr. Samir Sharifov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs