Human Rights Council

Item:2 General Debate (Cont'd) - 16th meeting…

Chapters
Chapters
Finland, Ms. Kirsti Kauppi
More
Finland, Ms. Kirsti Kauppi
Less
00:55
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Rita French
More
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Rita French
Less
03:34
United Arab Emirates, Mr. Mohammed Alshamsi
More
United Arab Emirates, Mr. Mohammed Alshamsi
Less
05:58
China, Mr. Chen Xu
More
China, Mr. Chen Xu
Less
08:52
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Félix Peña Ramos
More
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Félix Peña Ramos
Less
10:53
Cuba, Mr. Juan Antonio Quintanilla Román
More
Cuba, Mr. Juan Antonio Quintanilla Román
Less
13:09
Nepal, Mr. Mani Prasad Bhattarai
More
Nepal, Mr. Mani Prasad Bhattarai
Less
15:43
Malaysia, Mr. Ahmad Faisal Bin Muhamad
More
Malaysia, Mr. Ahmad Faisal Bin Muhamad
Less
17:56
India, Mr. Indra Mani Pandey
More
India, Mr. Indra Mani Pandey
Less
20:32
Japan, Mr. Honsei Kozo
More
Japan, Mr. Honsei Kozo
Less
23:11
Namibia, Mr. Jerry Mika
More
Namibia, Mr. Jerry Mika
Less
24:32
Senegal, Mr. Amadou Dame Sall
More
Senegal, Mr. Amadou Dame Sall
Less
26:12
Netherlands, Mr. Paul Bekkers
More
Netherlands, Mr. Paul Bekkers
Less
28:02
Armenia, Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
More
Armenia, Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
Less
30:37
Pakistan, Mr. Khalil ur Rahman Hashmi
More
Pakistan, Mr. Khalil ur Rahman Hashmi
Less
32:48
 Mexico, Ms. Francisca E. Méndez Escobar
More
Mexico, Ms. Francisca E. Méndez Escobar
Less
35:38
Russian Federation, Mr. Evgeny Ustinov
More
Russian Federation, Mr. Evgeny Ustinov
Less
38:17
Republic of Korea, Mr. Lee Taeho
More
Republic of Korea, Mr. Lee Taeho
Less
41:07
United States of America, Ms. Michèle Taylor
More
United States of America, Ms. Michèle Taylor
Less
43:44
 Côte D'Ivoire, Mr. Kouadio Adjoumani
More
Côte D'Ivoire, Mr. Kouadio Adjoumani
Less
46:20
Luxembourg, Mr. Marc Bichler
More
Luxembourg, Mr. Marc Bichler
Less
47:51
Kazakhstan, Mr. Yerlan Alimbayev
More
Kazakhstan, Mr. Yerlan Alimbayev
Less
01:22:08
Qatar, Ms. Juhara Abdulaziz Al-Suwaidi
More
Qatar, Ms. Juhara Abdulaziz Al-Suwaidi
Less
01:25:31
Ukraine, Ms. Yevheniia Filipenko
More
Ukraine, Ms. Yevheniia Filipenko
Less
01:28:15
Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Han Tae Song
More
Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Han Tae Song
Less
01:31:17
Israel, Ms. Adi Farjon Israel
More
Israel, Ms. Adi Farjon Israel
Less
01:32:50
Egypt, Mr. Ahmed Ihab Abdelahad Gamaleldin
More
Egypt, Mr. Ahmed Ihab Abdelahad Gamaleldin
Less
01:34:12
Nigeria, Ms. Odunola Yetunde Oduwaiye
More
Nigeria, Ms. Odunola Yetunde Oduwaiye
Less
01:35:38
Iraq, Mr. Mohammed Ayad
More
Iraq, Mr. Mohammed Ayad
Less
01:36:59
Philippines, Mr. Evan Garcia
More
Philippines, Mr. Evan Garcia
Less
01:38:44

Item:2 General Debate (Cont'd) - 16th meeting, 49th Regular Session of Human Rights Council

Production Date
Video Length
02:45:30
Summary
General debate Agenda Item:2 - Annual report of the United Nations High Commissioner for Human Rights and reports of the Office of the High Commissioner and the Secretary-General
View moreView less
Description
SPEAKERS:
  • Finland, Ms. Kirsti Kauppi
  • United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Rita French
  • United Arab Emirates, Mr. Mohammed Alshamsi
  • China, Mr. Chen Xu
  • Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Félix Peña Ramos
  • Cuba, Mr. Juan Antonio Quintanilla Román
  • Nepal, Mr. Mani Prasad Bhattarai
  • Malaysia, Mr. Ahmad Faisal Bin Muhamad
  • India, Mr. Indra Mani Pandey
  • Japan, Mr. Honsei Kozo
  • Namibia, Mr. Jerry Mika
  • Senegal, Mr. Amadou Dame Sall
  • Netherlands, Mr. Paul Bekkers
  • Armenia, Mr. Andranik Hovhannisyan
  • Pakistan, Mr. Khalil ur Rahman Hashmi
  • Mexico, Ms. Francisca E. Méndez Escobar
  • Russian Federation, Mr. Evgeny Ustinov
  • Republic of Korea, Mr. Lee Taeho
  • United States of America, Ms. Michèle Taylor
  • Côte D'Ivoire, Mr. Kouadio Adjoumani
  • Luxembourg, Mr. Marc Bichler
  • Kazakhstan, Mr. Yerlan Alimbayev
  • Qatar, Ms. Juhara Abdulaziz Al-Suwaidi
  • Ukraine, Ms. Yevheniia Filipenko
  • Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Han Tae Song
  • Israel, Ms. Adi Farjon Israel
  • Egypt, Mr. Ahmed Ihab Abdelahad Gamaleldin
  • Nigeria, Ms. Odunola Yetunde Oduwaiye
  • Iraq, Mr. Mohammed Ayad
  • Philippines, Mr. Evan Garcia
  • UN Women, Ms. Adriana Quinones
  • Slovenia, Ms. Anita Pipan
  • Kenya, Mr. Cleopa K. Mailu
  • Ecuador, Ms. Marcia Beatriz Rochina Guzman
  • Maldives, Mr. Asim Ahmed
  • Burkina Faso, Mr. Dieudonné W. Désiré Sougouri
  • Ethiopia, Mr. Yibza Aynekully Tesfaye
  • Viet Nam, Ms. Le Thi Tuyet Mai
  • Thailand, Mr. Worawut Smuthkalin
  • Spain, Ms. Aurora Díaz-Rato
  • El Salvador, Mr. Joaquín Maza Martelli
  • Switzerland, Mr. Michael Meier
  • Sri Lanka, Mr. C.A.Chandraprema
  • Norway, Ms. Tine Mørch Smith
  • Cambodia, Mr. Sokkhoeurn An
  • Peru, Mr. Luis Juan Chuquihuara Chil
  • Australia, Ms. Amanda Gorely
  • Panama, Ms. Grisselle del Carmen Rodriguez Ramirez
  • Morocco, Mr. Omar Zniber
  • Iceland, Mr. Harald Aspelund
  • Algeria, Mr. Charif Dehimi
  • Syrian Arab Republic, Mr. Hussam Edin Aala
  • Yemen, Mr. Ali Mohamed Saeed Majawar
  • Sweden, Ms. Anna Jardfelt
  • Togo, Mr. Manawoe Tazo
  • Chile, Mr. Frank Tressler Zamorano
  • Lebanon, Mr. Salim Baddoura
  • South Africa, Mr. Mxolisi Nkosi
  • Israel, Ms. Adi Farjon Israel (Point of Order)
  • South Africa, Mr. Mxolisi Nkosi
  • Bangladesh, Ms. Shanchita Haque
  • Belarus, Mr. Andrei Taranda
  • Uruguay, Ms. María Alejandra Costa Prieto
  • Tunisia, Mr. Sabri Bachtobji
  • Denmark, Mr. Søren Høgsbro Larsen
  • Belgium, Mr. Tom Nejens
  • Afghanistan, Mr. Mohibullah Taib
  • Bahrain, Mr. Hassan Shafaei
  • Azerbaijan, Mr. Seymur Mardaliyev
  • Greece, Mr. Iakovos Iakovidis
  • Czech Republic, Mr. Vaclav Balek
  • Malta, Mr. Christopher Grima
View moreView less