Senegal Review - 17th Session of Universal Periodic…

Chapters
Chapters
Pre-roll
More
Pre-roll
Less
00:00
H.E. Mr. Sidiki Kaba, Minister of Justice - Head of Delegation (INTRODUCTION)
More
H.E. Mr. Sidiki Kaba, Minister of Justice - Head of Delegation (INTRODUCTION)
Less
00:40
United Arab Emirates, Mr. Ali Almarzooqi
More
United Arab Emirates, Mr. Ali Almarzooqi
Less
18:25
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Ruth Turner
More
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Ruth Turner
Less
20:03
United States of America, Ms. Valerie Ullrich
More
United States of America, Ms. Valerie Ullrich
Less
21:31
Uruguay, Mr. Patricio Silva
More
Uruguay, Mr. Patricio Silva
Less
22:59
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Jorge Valero
More
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Jorge Valero
Less
25:02
Viet Nam, Mr. Thanh T. Nguyen
More
Viet Nam, Mr. Thanh T. Nguyen
Less
26:42
Yemen, Mr. Ali Mojaur
More
Yemen, Mr. Ali Mojaur
Less
28:21
Zambia, Mr. Emmanuel Makasa
More
Zambia, Mr. Emmanuel Makasa
Less
29:27
Algeria, Ms. Zahira Abed
More
Algeria, Ms. Zahira Abed
Less
31:16
Angola, Mr. Apolinario Correia
More
Angola, Mr. Apolinario Correia
Less
33:06
Argentina, Ms. Victoria Gobbi
More
Argentina, Ms. Victoria Gobbi
Less
35:23
Australia, Ms. Lauren Stasinowsky
More
Australia, Ms. Lauren Stasinowsky
Less
37:01
Austria, Mr. Karl Plummer
More
Austria, Mr. Karl Plummer
Less
38:29
Azerbaijan, Mr. Elchin  Guliyev
More
Azerbaijan, Mr. Elchin Guliyev
Less
40:16
Bangladesh, Mr. Md. Alimuzzaman
More
Bangladesh, Mr. Md. Alimuzzaman
Less
41:45
Belgium, Mr. Yannick Minsier
More
Belgium, Mr. Yannick Minsier
Less
42:46
Benin, Ms. Marie-Claire Oudrou Guiwa
More
Benin, Ms. Marie-Claire Oudrou Guiwa
Less
44:28
Botswana, Mr. Mothusi Palai
More
Botswana, Mr. Mothusi Palai
Less
46:15
Brazil, Ms. Maria Luisa Escorel De Moraes
More
Brazil, Ms. Maria Luisa Escorel De Moraes
Less
47:33
Burkina Faso, Ms. Evelyne M. A.Sibud
More
Burkina Faso, Ms. Evelyne M. A.Sibud
Less
49:19
Cambodia, Mr. Sun Suon
More
Cambodia, Mr. Sun Suon
Less
51:18
Canada, Ms. Marie-Pierre Wade
More
Canada, Ms. Marie-Pierre Wade
Less
53:08
Cape Verde, Mr. Jose Luis Monteiro
More
Cape Verde, Mr. Jose Luis Monteiro
Less
54:50
Central African Republic, Mr. Leopold Ismael Samba
More
Central African Republic, Mr. Leopold Ismael Samba
Less
57:07
Chad, Mr. Angui Awada
More
Chad, Mr. Angui Awada
Less
58:12
China, Mr. Han Qing
More
China, Mr. Han Qing
Less
59:34
Comoros, Mr. Raghid Chammah
More
Comoros, Mr. Raghid Chammah
Less
01:00:53
Congo, Mr. Raphael Maboundou
More
Congo, Mr. Raphael Maboundou
Less
01:02:17
Summary

Senegal National Reports

Description
UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE) LIST OF SPEAKERS H.E. Mr. Sidiki Kaba, Minister of Justice - Head of Delegation (INTRODUCTION) United Arab Emirates, Mr. Ali Almarzooqi United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Ms. Ruth Turner United States of America, Ms. Valerie Ullrich Uruguay, Mr. Patricio Silva Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Jorge Valero Viet Nam, Mr. Thanh T. Nguyen Yemen, Mr. Ali Mojaur Zambia, Mr. Emmanuel Makasa Algeria, Ms. Zahira Abed Angola, Mr. Apolinario Correia Argentina, Ms. Victoria Gobbi Australia, Ms. Lauren Stasinowsky Austria, Mr. Karl Plummer Azerbaijan, Mr. Elchin Guliyev Bangladesh, Mr. Md. Alimuzzaman Belgium, Mr. Yannick Minsier Benin, Ms. Marie-Claire Oudrou Guiwa Botswana, Mr. Mothusi Palai Brazil, Ms. Maria Luisa Escorel De Moraes Burkina Faso, Ms. Evelyne M. A.Sibudo Cambodia, Mr. Sun Suon Canada, Ms. Marie-Pierre Wade Cape Verde, Mr. Jose Luis Monteiro Central African Republic, Mr. Leopold Ismael Samba Chad, Mr. Angui Awada China, Mr. Han Qing Comoros, Mr. Raghid Chammah Congo, Mr. Raphael Maboundou Costa Rica, Mr. Norman Lizano Ortiz Cote D'Ivoire, Mr. Kouadio Adjoumani Cuba, Ms. Yurmika Palacios-Fernandez Democratic Republic of The Congo, Mr. Sebastien Mutomb Mujing Djibouti, Mr. Djama Mahmoud Ali Ecuador, Ms. Veronica Aguilar Egypt, Mr. Basel Salah Ahmed Ethiopia, Mr. Ephren B Hidug France, Mr. Jacques Pellet H.E. Mr. Sidiki Kaba, Minister of Justice - Head of Delegation (Comments & Answers) Gabon, Mr. Baudelaire Ndong Ella Germany, Mr. Hanns H Schumacher Ghana, Mr. Sammie Eddico Greece, Mr. Alexandros Alexandris India, Mr. Nagabhushana Reddy Indonesia, Mr. Caka Awal Iraq, Mr. Omar Al-Adhami Ireland, Mr. James C. O'Shea Italy, Mr. Marco Lapadura Lebanon, Ms. Najla Riachi Assaker Libya, Mr. Adnan Mustafa Elosta Luxemburg, Mr. Daniel Da Cruz Madagascar, Ms. Mialy Tana Rasmilison Malaysia, Mr. Mazlan Muhammad Maldives, Ms. Rishfa Rasheed Mali, Mr. Dramane Traore Uganda, Ms. Rosette Nyirindkindi Katungye Mexico, Mr. Carlos Zorrilla Montenegro, Ms. Zorica Maric-Djordjevic Morocco, Mr. Omar Hilale Mozambique, Mr. Elias Jaime Zimba Netherlands, Ms. Lila Del Colle New Zealand, Ms. Amanda Ellis Nicaragua, Mr. Nestor Cruz Niger, Mr. Ado Elhadji Abou Nigeria, Mr. Mohammed Haidara Oman, Mr. Yousuf Said Al-Amri Pakistan, Mr. Amir A. Qureshi Paraguay, Ms. Raquel Pereira Farina Philippines, Ms. Marie Caren Almario Republic of Moldova, Ms. Juliana Vascautan Romania, Ms. Laura Stresina Russian Federation, Mr. Roman Kashaev Rwanda, Mr. Jean de Dieu Budurege Sierra Leone, Ms. Yvette Stevens H.E. Mr. Sidiki Kaba, Minister of Justice - Head of Delegation (Comments & Answers) Singapore, Ms. Tan Yee Woan Slovenia, Mr. Matjaz Kovacic South Africa, Ms. Kershney Chantelle Naidoo South Sudan, Mr. Riek Puok Riek Spain, Mr. Luis Angel Redondo Gomez Sri Lanka, Ms. Priyanga Wickramasinghe State of Palestine, Ms. Deema Asfour Sudan, Mr. Abdel-Raouf Amir Switzerland, Mr. Alexandre Fasel Thailand, Mr. Krekpan Roekchamnong Togo, Ms. Nakpa Polo Tunisia, Ms. Cherifa Eyssar Kochlef Turkey, Mr. Mehmet Sait Uyanik Turkmenistan, Mr. Hemra Amannazarov Mauritania, Ms. Fatimetou Mint Isselmou Uzbekistan, Mr. Eldiyor Toshmatov H.E. Mr. Sidiki Kaba, Minister of Justice - Head of Delegation (Final Remarks)