Available languages:
Niger Review - 38th Session of Universal Periodic Review
3 May 2021 -  Review of Niger - National Reports
UPR Extranet (information updates etc. see UPR homepage for Login Credentials CLICK HERE)

LIST OF SPEAKERS
H.E. Mr. Boubakar Hassan, Ministre de la Justice, Garde des Sceaux, Chef de la délégation (Introduction)
Zambia, Ms. Martha Mwitumwa
Zimbabwe, Mr. Charles Chishiri
Algeria, Mr. Lazhar Soualem
Angola, Ms. Margarida Izata
Argentina, Mr. Christian Machuca
Armenia, Ms. Armine Petrosyan
Australia, Ms. Lisa Gittos
Azerbaijan, Ms. Marziyya Vakilova-Mardaliyeva
Belgium, Mr. Marc Pecsteen de Buytswerve
Botswana, Mr. Gaolatlhe Pule
Brazil, Mr. Nero Cunha Ferreira
Burkina Faso, Mr. Dieudonné W. Désiré Sougouri
Burundi, Ms. Marie-Ancile Ntakaburimvo
Canada
Chad, Ms. Mbirimba Zigro
Chile, Mr. Maximiliano Valdes
China, Mr. Jiang Duan
Congo, Mr. Gérard Ondongo
Costa Rica, Ms. Catalina Devandas Aguilar
Côte d'Ivoire, Mr. Sem Kindia
Croatia, Ms. Vesna Batistic Kos
Cuba, Mr. Juan Antonio Quintanilla Román
Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Mr. Han Tae Song
Denmark, Mr. Morten Jespersen
Djibouti, Mr. Houmed Gaba
Egypt, Ms. Yasmeen Khattab
Estonia, Ms. Katrin Saarsalu-Layachi
Ethiopia, Mr. Abdulkadir Mohammed
Fiji, Ms. Augustine Sokimi
Finland, Ms. Kirsti Kauppi
France, Mr. François Gave
Gabon, Ms. Nadège Moucketou Mvou
H.E. Mr. Boubakar Hassan Ministre de la Justice, Garde des Sceaux, Chef de la délégation (Comments and Answers)
H.E. Mr. Laouali Labo, Ambassadeur du Niger à Genève
Mr. Ousseini Djibagé Maman Sani, Secrétaire Permanent du Comité interministériel chargé de la rédaction des rapports aux organes des Traités et de l’EPU
Georgia, Ms. Nino Bakradze
Germany, Mr. Clemens Recker
Ghana, Mr. Ramses J. Cleland
Holy See, Mr. Ivan Jurkovic
Iceland, Mr. Harald Aspelund
India, Ms. Seema Pujani
Indonesia, Ms. Mia Padmasari
Iran (Islamic Republic of), Mr. Hamid Ahmadi
Iraq, Mr. Alaa Sami
Ireland, Mr. Michael Gaffey
Italy, Ms. Marie Sol Fulci
Japan, Mr. Tomoyoshi Maehira
Kenya, Ms. Lucy Kiruthu
Latvia, Ms. Elina Bracina
Lesotho, Mr. Thabang Matjama
Libya, Ms. Intsar Elsbaai
Luxembourg, Ms. Anne Goedert
Malawi, Mr. Loudon Mattiya
Malaysia, Mr. Syed Edwan Anwar
Maldives, Ms. Hawla Ahmed Didi
Mali, Mr. Mamadou Henri Konate
Mauritania, Mr. Bal Mohamed El Habib
Mauritius, Ms. U. Dwarka-Canabady
Mexico, Mr. Diego Ruiz Gayol
Montenegro, Ms. Slavica Milacic
Morocco, Ms. Asmae Beni
Mozambique, Mr. Amadeu da Conceição
Namibia, Ms. Julia Imene-Chanduru
Nepal, Ms. Chandika Pokhrel
Netherlands, Mr. Laurens van der Woude
Nigeria, Mr. Muhammad Sulaiman Isa
Norway, Mr. Sean Lobo
H.E. Mr. Boubakar Hassan Ministre de la Justice, Garde des Sceaux, Chef de la délégation (Comments and Answers)
Mr. Oumaria Mamane, Conseiller principal du Premier Ministre
Mr. Ousseini Djibagé Maman Sani, Secrétaire Permanent du Comité interministériel chargé de la rédaction des rapports aux organes des Traités et de l’EPU
H.E. Mr. Laouali Labo, Ambassadeur du Niger à Genève
Mr. Ousseini Djibagé Maman Sani, Secrétaire Permanent du Comité interministériel chargé de la rédaction des rapports aux organes des Traités et de l’EPU
Oman, Mr. Abdullah Al Riyami
Pakistan, Mr. Khalil Hashmi
Panama, Ms. Grisselle Rodríguez
Philippines, Mr. Evan P. Garcia
Portugal, Ms. Maria Inês Pereira Isidoro
Russian Federation, Mr. Artur Chernyakov
Rwanda, Ms. Marie Chantal Rwakazina
Senegal, Mr. Amadou Dame Sall
Serbia, Mr. Vladan Lazovic
Sierra Leone, Ms. Lansana Gberie
Singapore, Mr. Daniel Ng
Slovenia, Ms. Urša Ponikvar
Somalia, Mr. Hussein Abdi Musa
South Africa, Mr. Mxolisi Nkosi
South Sudan, Mr. Garsiano Mogga Elia
Spain, Ms. Aurora Diaz-Rato
Sri Lanka, Ms. Rajmi Manatunga
State of Palestine, Ms. Deema Asfour
Sudan, Mr. Ahmed Taha
Sweden, Mr. Fredrik Nivaeus
Switzerland, Mr. Félix Baumann
Timor-Leste, Ms. Ralyana Ribeiro
Togo, Ms. Amavi Mawoussi Gbegbe
Tunisia, Mr. Missaoui Anouar
Turkey, Mr. Yaşar Özbek
Ukraine, Mr. Oleksandr Kapustin
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Mr. Matthew Puttick
United States of America, Ms. Meryn Schneiderhan
Uruguay, Ms. Carla Giovanoni
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), Mr. Hector Constant
Eswatini, Ms. Bawelile Philomena S. Simelane
Senegal, Mr. Amadou Dame Sall
H.E. Mr. Boubakar Hassan Ministre de la Justice, Garde des Sceaux, Chef de la délégation (Final Remarks)
Mr. Oumaria Mamane, Conseiller principal du Premier Ministre
Open Video Chapters
Open Video Category
Member States